New.. trying to get this to work

WinEQ 1.x Lite discussion

Moderators: Lavish Software Team, Moderators

Post Reply
MeTzenAs
GamingTools Subscriber
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 11, 2005 8:29 pm

New.. trying to get this to work

Post by MeTzenAs » Tue Jan 11, 2005 9:14 pm

Hi I downloaded EQplaynice & WinEQ and payed for the membership. When I right click on winEQ and click on EQ game a session of everquest comes up in quarter screen. When I go to full screen mode it seems everything is running in a real low resolution.. so I try to go to options and I get a microsoft error something with the title TODO.. anyone have this problem or am I doing something wrong?

Lax
Owner
Posts: 6632
Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 6:08 pm

Post by Lax » Tue Jan 11, 2005 9:30 pm

Hi there. Change your resolution in-game, by hitting ALT+O, select the Display tab, and click Video modes.

The options from the main EQ screen seems to crash for a small portion of users

Post Reply