EQPlaynice Functionality Still Not Working

WinEQ 2.0 Pro discussion and support

Moderators: Lavish Software Team, Moderators

Post Reply
Baxs
GamingTools Subscriber
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed May 07, 2014 6:28 pm

EQPlaynice Functionality Still Not Working

Post by Baxs » Thu Dec 17, 2015 11:32 am

The Frame rendering limit portion of EQPlaynice is still not working. We had another patch yesterday and I did receive the popup that it needed to be patched. The popup is not coming up today so I would believe that the files were modified since yesterday.

Can anyone else confirm this behavior? For me the problems started on all systems with the Gamma changes in the previous patch earlier this month. I have tried it on 3 current systems and did a full reinstall today to try it again, but no change.

For me this feature has a huge impact on the game instead of taking up 15%+ for each instance CPU usage was reduced to around 5%. I have made several attempts to get some more clarification on this issues, but have not heard anything back. Lax can you please verify this and correct this situation?

Lax
Owner
Posts: 6632
Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 6:08 pm

Post by Lax » Thu Dec 17, 2015 3:55 pm

This is now fixed. Next time you launch the game it should work fine :)

Baxs
GamingTools Subscriber
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed May 07, 2014 6:28 pm

Post by Baxs » Fri Dec 18, 2015 6:57 am

Thank You!

Post Reply