eqgame.exe Setup

WinEQ 2.0 Lite discussion

Moderators: Lavish Software Team, Moderators

Post Reply
phentop
Non-Subscriber
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Aug 22, 2005 6:59 pm

eqgame.exe Setup

Post by phentop » Thu Oct 13, 2016 5:33 pm

How do you set up WinEQ for launching eqgame.exe directly? When I try to start an EQ session from WinEQ it wants to do the EQ updates. I cant find a way to add the patchme command to keep it from trying to update my EQ files.

Lax
Owner
Posts: 6632
Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 6:08 pm

Post by Lax » Fri Oct 14, 2016 2:24 pm

Set the Patch option off in your WinEQ 2 Profile

Post Reply